ListOfHW:MobileDevices: Difference between revisions
Orangera1n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Orangera1n (talk | contribs) updates! |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Works? | !Works? | ||
!OS | !OS | ||
!Source? | !Source? | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |iPhone 4 | ||
|GSM,16GB,Z/A,Black | |GSM,16GB,Z/A,Black | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Yes | ||
|iOS 5.1 | |iOS 5.1 | ||
|Ebay lot (jan 2021) | |Ebay lot (jan 2021) | ||
|Native blobs | |Native blobs | ||
| Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black | |GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black | ||
| rowspan="4" |forgot | | rowspan="4" |forgot | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021) | | rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021) | ||
| rowspan="4" |Boring iphone 4 | | rowspan="4" |Boring iphone 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black | |GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM,32GB,LL/A,Black | |GSM,32GB,LL/A,Black | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black | | rowspan="2" |CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aunt (May 2021) | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |iOS 4 internalui | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Some of the first devices I played with | ||
| | |- | ||
|CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black | |||
|iOS 7.1.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |iPhone 4S | | rowspan="8" |iPhone 4S | ||
| Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 5.1.1 | |iOS 5.1.1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021) | | rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021) | ||
|*Screen has liquid damage | |*Screen has liquid damage | ||
| Line 47: | Line 42: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 6.0 | |iOS 6.0 | ||
|*Cracked screen | |*Cracked screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |iOS 6.1.3 | ||
|Ebay buy (dec 2020) | |Ebay buy (dec 2020) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 9.3.5 | |iOS 9.3.5 | ||
|*Broken power button | |*Broken power button | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 66: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 7.0.6 | |iOS 7.0.6 | ||
|eBay lot (aug 2025) | |eBay lot (aug 2025) | ||
|*iCloud locked but activation records dumped | |*iCloud locked but activation records dumped | ||
| Line 80: | Line 72: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 5.1.1 | |iOS 5.1.1 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Proto shipment | | rowspan="2" |Proto shipment | ||
|*No serial and can't be activated | |*No serial and can't be activated | ||
DVT board in prod housing | DVT board in prod housing | ||
Update: as of December 11th 2025, it is dead :( | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |iPhone 5 | | rowspan="2" |iPhone 5 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 82: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 6.0 (10A316) | |iOS 6.0 (10A316) | ||
|EVT2!!! | |EVT2!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16GB,ZP/A,Black | |16GB,ZP/A,Black | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 7.0 (7.1.2 Blobs) | |iOS 7.0 (7.1.2 Blobs) | ||
|Xianyu (April 2025) | |||
|DRA device, fun. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |iPhone 6 | |||
|64GB,CH/A,Gold | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Xianyu ( | |iOS 8.4.1 | ||
|* | |Xianyu (Dec 2025) | ||
|nice device | |||
|- | |||
|128GB,LL/A,Black | |||
|Yes* | |||
|iOS 9.3.2 | |||
|eBay Lot (Aug 2025) | |||
|Swapped screen, no Touch ID, iCloud Locked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16GB,LL/A,White/Gold | |16GB,LL/A,White/Gold | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 10.2.1 | |iOS 10.2.1 | ||
|eBay lot (march 2023 iirc) | |eBay lot (march 2023 iirc) | ||
|Screen is swapped | |Screen is swapped, was removed for the 9.3.2 iPhone 6 | ||
|- | |||
|64GB,LL/A,Black | |||
|Yes* | |||
|iOS 11.2.3 | |||
|eBay Lot (Aug 2025) | |||
|Screen is yellowed | |||
iCloud locked but bypassed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Black | |64GB,LL/A,Black | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 12.5.7/iOS11.3 InternalUI | |iOS 12.5.7/iOS11.3 InternalUI | ||
|Aunt (May 2021) | |Aunt (May 2021) | ||
|Has 9.3. | |Has 9.3.2 blobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |iPhone 6S | | rowspan="7" |iPhone 6S | ||
| Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 12.1.2/iOS 11.3 InternalUI | |iOS 12.1.2/iOS 11.3 InternalUI | ||
|eBay lot (May 2022) | |eBay lot (May 2022) | ||
| | |No touch ID | ||
Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |32GB,LL/A,Black | | rowspan="3" |32GB,LL/A,Black | ||
| rowspan="3" |Yes* | | rowspan="3" |Yes* | ||
|iOS 13.3.1 | |iOS 13.3.1 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2023) | |eBay lot (May 2023) | ||
| | |iCloud locked but bypassed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iOS 13.5.1 | |iOS 13.5.1 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2023) | |eBay lot (May 2023) | ||
| | |iCloud locked but bypassed, also has no touch id | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iOS 13.2 | |iOS 13.2 | ||
|eBay lot (aug 2025) | |eBay lot (aug 2025) | ||
| | |iCloud locked and came bypassed, camera lens broken | ||
|- | |- | ||
|128GB,LL/A,Black | |128GB,LL/A,Black | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 13.7 | |iOS 13.7 | ||
|eBay lot (August 2023) | |eBay lot (August 2023) | ||
|Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed | | rowspan="2" |Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Silver | |64GB,LL/A,Silver | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 15.7.6 (9.0 rn) | |iOS 15.7.6 (9.0 rn) | ||
|eBay lot (September 2023) | |eBay lot (September 2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16GB,VN/A,Gold,PVT | |16GB,VN/A,Gold,PVT | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 9.0 (13A93420d) | |iOS 9.0 (13A93420d) | ||
|Proto shipment | |Proto shipment | ||
|Has no engravings | |Has no engravings | ||
| Line 166: | Line 165: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 13.0 | |iOS 13.0 | ||
|eBay lot (August 2023) | |eBay lot (August 2023) | ||
|Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed | |Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed | ||
| Line 173: | Line 171: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|iOS 14.0 | |iOS 14.0 | ||
|eBay lot (March 2023) | |eBay lot (March 2023) | ||
|iCloud locked, and is missing most pieces | |iCloud locked, and is missing most pieces | ||
| Line 181: | Line 178: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 12.2 | |iOS 12.2 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2022) | |eBay lot (May 2022) | ||
|iCloud locked but bypassed, baseband rarely works, mismatched housing, no touch ID | |iCloud locked but bypassed, baseband rarely works, mismatched housing, no touch ID | ||
| Line 188: | Line 184: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 14.0.1 | |iOS 14.0.1 | ||
|eBay lot (March 2023) | |eBay lot (March 2023) | ||
|Cracked screen, but cool device | |Cracked screen, but cool device | ||
| Line 195: | Line 190: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 15.8.3 | |iOS 15.8.3 | ||
|eBay lot (September 2023) | |eBay lot (September 2023) | ||
|Slightly cracked, but has no usecase | |Slightly cracked, but has no usecase | ||
| Line 203: | Line 197: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 14.8 | |iOS 14.8 | ||
|Grandma (Aug 2022) | |||
|Grandma | |||
|*No touch ID | |*No touch ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 203: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 15.8.3? | |iOS 15.8.3? | ||
|Aunt | |Aunt (Aug 2024) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 221: | Line 214: | ||
| rowspan="3" |iPhone 8 | | rowspan="3" |iPhone 8 | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Space gray, CDMA/GSM | |64GB,LL/A,Space gray, CDMA/GSM | ||
|Yes | | rowspan="3" |Yes | ||
|iOS 14.7.1 | |iOS 14.7.1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |eBay lot (March 2023) | | rowspan="3" |eBay lot (March 2023) | ||
|Back missing bottom pannel and some glass | |Back missing bottom pannel and some glass | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Gold,GSM | |64GB,LL/A,Gold,GSM | ||
|iOS 13.6 | |iOS 13.6 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Was repaired in Dec 2025, nice devices! | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Red, CDMA/GSM | |64GB,LL/A,Red, CDMA/GSM | ||
|iOS 13.3 | |iOS 13.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPhone 8+ | |iPhone 8+ | ||
|256GB,LL/A,Space Gray, CDMA/GSM | |256GB,LL/A,Space Gray, CDMA/GSM | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 15.5 | |iOS 15.5 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2023) | |eBay lot (May 2023) | ||
| | |Has an iPhone 8 battery | ||
Nice device. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |iPhone X | | rowspan="3" |iPhone X | ||
|256GB,LL/A, | |256GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM | ||
| rowspan="3" |Yes* | | rowspan="3" |Yes* | ||
|iOS 13.4.1 | |iOS 13.4.1 | ||
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (October 2023) | | rowspan="2" |eBay lot (October 2023) | ||
| | |Originally was white | ||
No Face ID | |||
|- | |- | ||
|256GB,LL/A,White,GSM | |256GB,LL/A,White,GSM | ||
|iOS 12.1.2 | |iOS 12.1.2 | ||
| | |No Face ID, iCloud bypassed, bent frame, cracked display, no tapic engine, cracked af glass, overall fucked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM | |64GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM | ||
|iOS 14.2 | |iOS 14.2 | ||
|eBay buy (Feb 2023) | |eBay buy (Feb 2023) | ||
|*board only, no face id | |*board only, no face id | ||
| Line 270: | Line 255: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 16.1.2 | |iOS 16.1.2 | ||
| | |Gift from Aunt (Dec 2018) | ||
|*Has no face id | |*Has no face id | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPhone XS | |iPhone XS | ||
|64GB,?,White | |64GB,?,White,APOVB/EVT | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 12.0 | |iOS 12.0.1 | ||
|Xianyu (April 2025) | |Xianyu (April 2025) | ||
| | |Missing most of SysCFG due to originally being LLDiags only EVT. | ||
No Face ID either (again) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|iPhone 11 | |iPhone 11 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 270: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 15.2 | |iOS 15.2 | ||
|eBay lot (june 2023) | |eBay lot (june 2023) | ||
|*Screen is cracked, 3 min reboot due to | |*Screen is cracked, 3 min reboot due to mic2 | ||
|- | |||
|iPhone 11 Pro Max | |||
|64GB,?,Midnight Green,PROTO2? | |||
|Yes* | |||
|iOS 13.0 pre | |||
|Xianyu (Dec 2025) | |||
|*No Dock connector installed | |||
LLDiags/iBoot only | |||
Don't have much else info. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|iPhone 14 Pro Max | |iPhone 14 Pro Max | ||
| Line 295: | Line 286: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 17.2.1 | |iOS 17.2.1 | ||
|Gift from aunt (dec 2023) | |Gift from aunt (dec 2023) | ||
|Daily device | |Daily device | ||
| Line 303: | Line 293: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| rowspan="2" |iOS 17.0 NonUI | | rowspan="2" |iOS 17.0 NonUI | ||
| | |Xianyu (Oct 2024) | ||
|In prod housing, CPFM 00, my favorite device! | |In prod housing, CPFM 00, my favorite device! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|128GB,EVTBU | |128GB,EVTBU | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sent by a friend (Jan 2025) | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Serial Number, CPFM 01 | | rowspan="2" |No Serial Number, CPFM 01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 314: | Line 304: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 17.0 iBoot/Diags | |iOS 17.0 iBoot/Diags | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 322: | Line 311: | ||
!Works? | !Works? | ||
!OS | !OS | ||
!Source? | !Source? | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
| Line 330: | Line 318: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 3.2 (powdersn0w) | |iOS 3.2 (powdersn0w) | ||
|Grandma (Aug 2019) | |Grandma (Aug 2019) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 337: | Line 324: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|iOS 5.1.1 | |iOS 5.1.1 | ||
|Redacted (Aug 2019) | |Redacted (Aug 2019) | ||
|First idevice, sadly I had to use the parts for my RAMP | |First idevice, sadly I had to use the parts for my RAMP | ||
| Line 343: | Line 329: | ||
|16GB,LL/A,3G,RAMP | |16GB,LL/A,3G,RAMP | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 3.2 | |iOS 3.2 (NonUI) | ||
| | |Xianyu (May 2025) | ||
|RAMP device (internal but not proto) | |RAMP device (internal but not proto) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 352: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Yes* | | rowspan="2" |Yes* | ||
|iOS 9.3.5 | |iOS 9.3.5 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2022) | |eBay lot (May 2022) | ||
|*No touch panel | |*No touch panel | ||
| Line 358: | Line 342: | ||
|32GB,LL/A,3G CDMA,MCQ/DVT | |32GB,LL/A,3G CDMA,MCQ/DVT | ||
|iOS 4.3 | |iOS 4.3 | ||
(NonUI) | |||
| | |Xianyu (May 2025) | ||
|*Cracked digitzer, broken headphone jack/camera FPC, and broken antennas, sad since parts are hard to find | |*Cracked digitzer, broken headphone jack/camera FPC, and broken antennas, sad since parts are hard to find | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 366: | Line 350: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|iOS 9.3.5 | |iOS 9.3.5 | ||
|sometime in 2012 | |sometime in 2012 | ||
|Touch connector borked | |Touch connector borked | ||
| Line 374: | Line 357: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 11.4 | |iOS 11.4 | ||
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (May 2022) | | rowspan="2" |eBay lot (May 2022) | ||
|*no touch id, housing is black | |*no touch id, housing is black | ||
| Line 381: | Line 363: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|iOS 13.6 | |iOS 13.6 | ||
|volume button connector is goned | |||
|volume button connector is | |||
|- | |- | ||
|iPad 6 | |iPad 6 | ||
| Line 388: | Line 369: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 14.3 | |iOS 14.3 | ||
|eBay Lot (March 2023) | |eBay Lot (March 2023) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 396: | Line 376: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 17.6.1 | |iOS 17.6.1 | ||
|Family member (nov 2024) | |Family member (nov 2024) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 402: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="3" |iPad Mini | | rowspan="3" |iPad Mini | ||
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | |16GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | ||
|Yes | | rowspan="3" |Yes | ||
| rowspan="3" |iOS 8.4.1 | | rowspan="3" |iOS 8.4.1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |eBay lot (April 2022) | | rowspan="3" |eBay lot (April 2022) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | |16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Were iCloud locked but removed the lock by DCSD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | |16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPad Mini 2 | |iPad Mini 2 | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | |64GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 12. | |iOS 12.5.1 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2022) | |eBay lot (May 2022) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPad Mini 4 | |iPad Mini 4 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 402: | ||
|Yes* | |Yes* | ||
|iOS 10.0.2 | |iOS 10.0.2 | ||
|Grandma (Nov 2019) | |Grandma (Nov 2019) | ||
| | |*Shattered display, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPad Pro 10.5 | |iPad Pro 10.5 | ||
|64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | |64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 15.7.1 | |iOS 15.7.1 | ||
|eBay buy (April 2023) | |eBay buy (April 2023) | ||
|Battery life shit | |Battery life shit | ||
| Line 443: | Line 416: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iOS 14.8 | |iOS 14.8 | ||
|private seller (September 2025) | |private seller (September 2025) | ||
|CPFM 00 AFB/DVT! | |CPFM 00 AFB/DVT! | ||
| Line 451: | Line 423: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iPhoneOS 3.1.2 | |iPhoneOS 3.1.2 | ||
|random find somewhere (december 2018) | |random find somewhere (december 2018) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPod Touch 2 | |iPod Touch 2 | ||
| Line 459: | Line 430: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|iPhoneOS 4.2.1? | |iPhoneOS 4.2.1? | ||
|random find somewhere (april 2020) | |random find somewhere (april 2020) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 467: | Line 437: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Yes | | rowspan="3" |Yes | ||
| rowspan="2" |iOS 6.1.6 | | rowspan="2" |iOS 6.1.6 | ||
|eBay lot (May 2022) | |eBay lot (May 2022) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8GB LL/a, Black | |8GB LL/a, Black | ||
|random find somewhere ( | |random find somewhere (May 2023) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 03:38, 27 December 2025
| Device | Variant | Works? | OS | Source? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 4 | GSM,16GB,Z/A,Black | Yes | iOS 5.1 | Ebay lot (jan 2021) | Native blobs |
| GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black | forgot | Ebay lot (dec 2021) | Boring iphone 4 | ||
| GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black | |||||
| GSM,32GB,LL/A,Black | |||||
| CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black | Aunt (May 2021) | ||||
| iOS 4 internalui | Some of the first devices I played with | ||||
| CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black | iOS 7.1.2 | ||||
| iPhone 4S | 16GB,LL/A,Black | Yes* | iOS 5.1.1 | Ebay lot (dec 2021) | *Screen has liquid damage |
| Yes* | iOS 6.0 | *Cracked screen | |||
| Yes | Forgot | ||||
| Yes | iOS 6.1.3 | Ebay buy (dec 2020) | |||
| Yes | iOS 9.0.1 | Ebay lot (dec 2021) | |||
| 16GB,LL/A,White | Yes* | iOS 9.3.5 | *Broken power button | ||
| 16GB,LL/A,BLack | Yes* | iOS 7.0.6 | eBay lot (aug 2025) | *iCloud locked but activation records dumped | |
| ?GB,?,White/Black | Yes* | iOS 5.1.1 | Proto shipment | *No serial and can't be activated
DVT board in prod housing Update: as of December 11th 2025, it is dead :( | |
| iPhone 5 | 16GB,LL/A,Black | Yes | iOS 6.0 (10A316) | EVT2!!! | |
| 16GB,ZP/A,Black | Yes | iOS 7.0 (7.1.2 Blobs) | Xianyu (April 2025) | DRA device, fun. | |
| iPhone 6 | 64GB,CH/A,Gold | Yes | iOS 8.4.1 | Xianyu (Dec 2025) | nice device |
| 128GB,LL/A,Black | Yes* | iOS 9.3.2 | eBay Lot (Aug 2025) | Swapped screen, no Touch ID, iCloud Locked. | |
| 16GB,LL/A,White/Gold | Yes* | iOS 10.2.1 | eBay lot (march 2023 iirc) | Screen is swapped, was removed for the 9.3.2 iPhone 6 | |
| 64GB,LL/A,Black | Yes* | iOS 11.2.3 | eBay Lot (Aug 2025) | Screen is yellowed
iCloud locked but bypassed | |
| 64GB,LL/A,Black | Yes | iOS 12.5.7/iOS11.3 InternalUI | Aunt (May 2021) | Has 9.3.2 blobs | |
| iPhone 6S | 64GB,LL/A,Gold | Yes* | iOS 12.1.2/iOS 11.3 InternalUI | eBay lot (May 2022) | No touch ID
Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed |
| 32GB,LL/A,Black | Yes* | iOS 13.3.1 | eBay lot (May 2023) | iCloud locked but bypassed | |
| iOS 13.5.1 | eBay lot (May 2023) | iCloud locked but bypassed, also has no touch id | |||
| iOS 13.2 | eBay lot (aug 2025) | iCloud locked and came bypassed, camera lens broken | |||
| 128GB,LL/A,Black | Yes | iOS 13.7 | eBay lot (August 2023) | Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed | |
| 64GB,LL/A,Silver | Yes | iOS 15.7.6 (9.0 rn) | eBay lot (September 2023) | ||
| 16GB,VN/A,Gold,PVT | Yes | iOS 9.0 (13A93420d) | Proto shipment | Has no engravings | |
| iPhone 6s+ | 64GB,LL/A,Black | Yes | iOS 13.0 | eBay lot (August 2023) | Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed |
| 32GB,LL/A,Black | No | iOS 14.0 | eBay lot (March 2023) | iCloud locked, and is missing most pieces | |
| iPhone 7 | 128GB,LL/A,Silver/Rose gold,A1660 | Yes* | iOS 12.2 | eBay lot (May 2022) | iCloud locked but bypassed, baseband rarely works, mismatched housing, no touch ID |
| 32GB,LL/A,Black,A1778 | Yes | iOS 14.0.1 | eBay lot (March 2023) | Cracked screen, but cool device | |
| 128GB,LL/A,Rose Gold, A1660 | Yes | iOS 15.8.3 | eBay lot (September 2023) | Slightly cracked, but has no usecase | |
| iPhone 7+ | 32GB,LL/A,Rose Gold, A1784 | Yes* | iOS 14.8 | Grandma (Aug 2022) | *No touch ID |
| 128GB,LL/A,Rose Gold, A1661 | Yes | iOS 15.8.3? | Aunt (Aug 2024) | ||
| 128GB,LL/A,Product Red, A1661 | Yes* | iOS 15.8.3 | eBay lot (May 2024) | *No Wifi, has 15.2.1 blobs | |
| iPhone 8 | 64GB,LL/A,Space gray, CDMA/GSM | Yes | iOS 14.7.1 | eBay lot (March 2023) | Back missing bottom pannel and some glass |
| 64GB,LL/A,Gold,GSM | iOS 13.6 | Was repaired in Dec 2025, nice devices! | |||
| 64GB,LL/A,Red, CDMA/GSM | iOS 13.3 | ||||
| iPhone 8+ | 256GB,LL/A,Space Gray, CDMA/GSM | Yes | iOS 15.5 | eBay lot (May 2023) | Has an iPhone 8 battery
Nice device. |
| iPhone X | 256GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM | Yes* | iOS 13.4.1 | eBay lot (October 2023) | Originally was white
No Face ID |
| 256GB,LL/A,White,GSM | iOS 12.1.2 | No Face ID, iCloud bypassed, bent frame, cracked display, no tapic engine, cracked af glass, overall fucked. | |||
| 64GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM | iOS 14.2 | eBay buy (Feb 2023) | *board only, no face id | ||
| iPhone XR | 256GB,LL/A,Black | Yes* | iOS 16.1.2 | Gift from Aunt (Dec 2018) | *Has no face id |
| iPhone XS | 64GB,?,White,APOVB/EVT | Yes | iOS 12.0.1 | Xianyu (April 2025) | Missing most of SysCFG due to originally being LLDiags only EVT.
No Face ID either (again) |
| iPhone 11 | 64GB,LL/A,Black/Purple | Yes* | iOS 15.2 | eBay lot (june 2023) | *Screen is cracked, 3 min reboot due to mic2 |
| iPhone 11 Pro Max | 64GB,?,Midnight Green,PROTO2? | Yes* | iOS 13.0 pre | Xianyu (Dec 2025) | *No Dock connector installed
LLDiags/iBoot only Don't have much else info. |
| iPhone 14 Pro Max | 256GB,LL/A,Purple | Yes | iOS 17.2.1 | Gift from aunt (dec 2023) | Daily device |
| iPhone 15 Plus | 128GB,LL/A,Blue,PROTO2MAIN | Yes | iOS 17.0 NonUI | Xianyu (Oct 2024) | In prod housing, CPFM 00, my favorite device! |
| 128GB,EVTBU | Yes* | Sent by a friend (Jan 2025) | No Serial Number, CPFM 01 | ||
| 128GB,CRBREL | Yes* | iOS 17.0 iBoot/Diags |
| Device | Variant | Works? | OS | Source? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPad 1 | 64GB,LL/A,3G | Yes | iOS 3.2 (powdersn0w) | Grandma (Aug 2019) | |
| 16GB,LL/A,Wifi | No | iOS 5.1.1 | Redacted (Aug 2019) | First idevice, sadly I had to use the parts for my RAMP | |
| 16GB,LL/A,3G,RAMP | Yes | iOS 3.2 (NonUI) | Xianyu (May 2025) | RAMP device (internal but not proto) | |
| iPad 2 | 16GB,LL/A,2012 | Yes* | iOS 9.3.5 | eBay lot (May 2022) | *No touch panel |
| 32GB,LL/A,3G CDMA,MCQ/DVT | iOS 4.3
(NonUI) |
Xianyu (May 2025) | *Cracked digitzer, broken headphone jack/camera FPC, and broken antennas, sad since parts are hard to find | ||
| iPad 3 | 16GB,LL/A,Wifi | No | iOS 9.3.5 | sometime in 2012 | Touch connector borked |
| iPad 5 | 32GB,LL/A,Cellular,White* | Yes* | iOS 11.4 | eBay lot (May 2022) | *no touch id, housing is black |
| 32GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | No | iOS 13.6 | volume button connector is goned | ||
| iPad 6 | 32GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | Yes* | iOS 14.3 | eBay Lot (March 2023) | |
| iPad 9 | 256GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | Yes | iOS 17.6.1 | Family member (nov 2024) | |
| iPad Mini | 16GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | Yes | iOS 8.4.1 | eBay lot (April 2022) | |
| 16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | Were iCloud locked but removed the lock by DCSD | ||||
| 16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | |||||
| iPad Mini 2 | 64GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | Yes | iOS 12.5.1 | eBay lot (May 2022) | |
| iPad Mini 4 | 64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | Yes* | iOS 10.0.2 | Grandma (Nov 2019) | *Shattered display, |
| iPad Pro 10.5 | 64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black | Yes | iOS 15.7.1 | eBay buy (April 2023) | Battery life shit |
| iPad Pro 11 Inch (M1) | 128GB,LL/A,Wifi,White | Yes | iOS 14.8 | private seller (September 2025) | CPFM 00 AFB/DVT! |
| iPod Touch 1 | 16GB,LL/A | Yes | iPhoneOS 3.1.2 | random find somewhere (december 2018) | |
| iPod Touch 2 | 32GB,LL/A,MB | Yes | iPhoneOS 4.2.1? | random find somewhere (april 2020) | |
| iPod Touch 4 | 8GB LL/a, White | Yes | iOS 6.1.6 | eBay lot (May 2022) | |
| 8GB LL/a, Black | random find somewhere (May 2023) | ||||
| 32GB LL/a, White | iOS 6.1.5 | eBay lot (May 2022) |
| Device | Variant | Works? | OS | Source? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface RT | 32GB | Yes | Windows RT 8.1 Preview | eBay buy (March 2024) | |
| Lumia 950 | RM-1105 Black | Yes | 17686 AndromedaOS | eBay buy (September 2024) | |
| Lumia 950 XL | RM-1116 China | No | Win10M 1709 | Xianyu buy (April 2025) | Was used to repair the F2 ROw phone |
| Lumia 950 XL | RM-1085 F2 ROW | Yes | Win10m | Xianyu buy (March 2025) | Works |
| Vegas 2 | idk | Yes | None | eBay BUy (August 2025) | gest to bootmgr |