No edit summary
updates!
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
!Works?
!Works?
!OS
!OS
!Jailbroken?
!Source?
!Source?
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |iPhone 4
| rowspan="7" |iPhone 4
|GSM,16GB,Z/A,Black
|GSM,16GB,Z/A,Black
| rowspan="6" |Yes
| rowspan="7" |Yes
|iOS 5.1
|iOS 5.1
|No
|Ebay lot (jan 2021)
|Ebay lot (jan 2021)
|Native blobs
|Native blobs
Line 19: Line 17:
|GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black
|GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black
| rowspan="4" |forgot
| rowspan="4" |forgot
|forgot
| rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021)
| rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021)
| rowspan="4" |Boring iphone 4
| rowspan="4" |Boring iphone 4
|-
|-
|GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black
|GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black
|forgot
|-
|-
|GSM,32GB,LL/A,Black
|GSM,32GB,LL/A,Black
|forgot
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black
| rowspan="2" |CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black
|forgot
| rowspan="3" |Aunt (May 2021)
| rowspan="2" |Aunt (May 2021)
|-
|-
|some early ios 4 internalUI
|iOS 4 internalui
|yes*
| rowspan="2" |Some of the first devices I played with
|*if you count internal builds as pre-jailbroken
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |iPhone 4S
|CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black
|iOS 7.1.2
|-
| rowspan="8" |iPhone 4S
| rowspan="5" |16GB,LL/A,Black
| rowspan="5" |16GB,LL/A,Black
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 5.1.1
|iOS 5.1.1
|Yes
| rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021)
| rowspan="3" |Ebay lot (dec 2021)
|*Screen has liquid damage
|*Screen has liquid damage
Line 47: Line 42:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 6.0
|iOS 6.0
| rowspan="4" |Forgot
|*Cracked screen
|*Cracked screen
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 49:
|-
|-
|Yes
|Yes
|Forgot
|iOS 6.1.3
|Ebay buy (dec 2020)
|Ebay buy (dec 2020)
|
|
Line 67: Line 61:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 9.3.5
|iOS 9.3.5
|No
|*Broken power button
|*Broken power button
|-
|-
|iPhone 5
|16GB,LL/A,BLack
|Yes*
|iOS 7.0.6
|eBay lot (aug 2025)
|*iCloud locked but activation records dumped
|-
|?GB,?,White/Black
|Yes*
|iOS 5.1.1
| rowspan="2" |Proto shipment
|*No serial and can't be activated
DVT board in prod housing
 
Update: as of December 11th 2025, it is dead :(
|-
| rowspan="2" |iPhone 5
|16GB,LL/A,Black
|Yes
|iOS 6.0 (10A316)
|EVT2!!!
|-
|16GB,ZP/A,Black
|16GB,ZP/A,Black
|Yes*
|Yes
|iOS 7.0 (7.1.2 Blobs)
|iOS 7.0 (7.1.2 Blobs)
|Xianyu (April 2025)
|DRA device, fun.
|-
| rowspan="5" |iPhone 6
|64GB,CH/A,Gold
|Yes
|Yes
|Xianyu (April 2025)
|iOS 8.4.1
|*Broken power button
|Xianyu (Dec 2025)
 
|nice device
DRA device, fun.
|-
|128GB,LL/A,Black
|Yes*
|iOS 9.3.2
|eBay Lot (Aug 2025)
|Swapped screen, no Touch ID, iCloud Locked.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |iPhone 6
|16GB,LL/A,White/Gold
|16GB,LL/A,White/Gold
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 10.2.1
|iOS 10.2.1
|Yes
|eBay lot (march 2023 iirc)
|eBay lot (march 2023 iirc)
|Screen is swapped
|Screen is swapped, was removed for the 9.3.2 iPhone 6
|-
|64GB,LL/A,Black
|Yes*
|iOS 11.2.3
|eBay Lot (Aug 2025)
|Screen is yellowed
iCloud locked but bypassed
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,Black
|64GB,LL/A,Black
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 12.5.7/iOS11.3 InternalUI
|iOS 12.5.7/iOS11.3 InternalUI
|Yes
|Aunt (May 2021)
|Aunt (May 2021)
|Has 9.3.3 blobs
|Has 9.3.2 blobs
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |iPhone 6S
| rowspan="7" |iPhone 6S
|64GB,LL/A,Gold
|64GB,LL/A,Gold
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 12.1.2/iOS 11.3 InternalUI
|iOS 12.1.2/iOS 11.3 InternalUI
|Yes
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|*No touch ID, also was icloud locked at first but got it removed
|No touch ID  
Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |32GB,LL/A,Black
| rowspan="3" |32GB,LL/A,Black
| rowspan="2" |Yes*
| rowspan="3" |Yes*
|iOS 13.3.1
|iOS 13.3.1
|Yes
|eBay lot (May 2023)
|eBay lot (May 2023)
|*iCloud locked but bypassed
|iCloud locked but bypassed
|-
|-
|iOS 13.5.1
|iOS 13.5.1
|Yes
|eBay lot (May 2023)
|eBay lot (May 2023)
|*iCloud locked but bypassed, also has no touch id, battery, or screen
|iCloud locked but bypassed, also has no touch id
|-
|iOS 13.2
|eBay lot (aug 2025)
|iCloud locked and came bypassed, camera lens broken
|-
|-
|128GB,LL/A,Black
|128GB,LL/A,Black
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 13.7
|iOS 13.7
|Forgot
|eBay lot (August 2023)
|eBay lot (August 2023)
|Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
| rowspan="2" |Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,Silver
|64GB,LL/A,Silver
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 15.7.6 (9.0 rn)
|iOS 15.7.6 (9.0 rn)
|No
|eBay lot (September 2023)
|eBay lot (September 2023)
|Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
|-
|16GB,VN/A,Gold,PVT
|Yes
|iOS 9.0 (13A93420d)
|Proto shipment
|Has no engravings
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |iPhone 6s+
| rowspan="2" |iPhone 6s+
Line 133: Line 165:
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 13.0
|iOS 13.0
|Forgot
|eBay lot (August 2023)
|eBay lot (August 2023)
|Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
|Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
Line 140: Line 171:
|No
|No
|iOS 14.0
|iOS 14.0
|No
|eBay lot (March 2023)
|eBay lot (March 2023)
|iCloud locked, and is missing most pieces
|iCloud locked, and is missing most pieces
Line 148: Line 178:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 12.2
|iOS 12.2
|Yes
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|iCloud locked but bypassed, baseband rarely works, mismatched housing, no touch ID
|iCloud locked but bypassed, baseband rarely works, mismatched housing, no touch ID
Line 155: Line 184:
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 14.0.1
|iOS 14.0.1
|Yes
|eBay lot (March 2023)
|eBay lot (March 2023)
|Cracked screen, but cool device
|Cracked screen, but cool device
Line 162: Line 190:
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 15.8.3
|iOS 15.8.3
|No
|eBay lot (September 2023)
|eBay lot (September 2023)
|Slightly cracked, but has no usecase
|Slightly cracked, but has no usecase
Line 170: Line 197:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 14.8
|iOS 14.8
|Forgot
|Grandma (Aug 2022)
|Grandma
|*No touch ID
|*No touch ID
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 203:
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 15.8.3?
|iOS 15.8.3?
|Forgot
|Aunt (Aug 2024)
|Aunt
|
|
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 209:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 15.8.3
|iOS 15.8.3
|Forgot
|eBay lot (May 2024)
|eBay lot (May 2024)
|*No Wifi, has 15.2.1 blobs
|*No Wifi, has 15.2.1 blobs
Line 190: Line 214:
| rowspan="3" |iPhone 8
| rowspan="3" |iPhone 8
|64GB,LL/A,Space gray, CDMA/GSM
|64GB,LL/A,Space gray, CDMA/GSM
|Yes*
| rowspan="3" |Yes
|iOS 14.7.1
|iOS 14.7.1
|Yes
| rowspan="3" |eBay lot (March 2023)
| rowspan="3" |eBay lot (March 2023)
|Back missing bottom pannel and some glass
|Back missing bottom pannel and some glass
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,Gold,GSM
|64GB,LL/A,Gold,GSM
|Yes*
|iOS 13.6
|iOS 13.6
|No
| rowspan="2" |Was repaired in Dec 2025, nice devices!
|Housing is bent severly but the glass isn't cracked (wtf)
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,Red, CDMA/GSM
|64GB,LL/A,Red, CDMA/GSM
|Yes*
|iOS 13.3
|iOS 13.3
|No
|Just a board with Touch ID
|-
|-
|iPhone 8+
|iPhone 8+
|256GB,LL/A,Space Gray, CDMA/GSM
|256GB,LL/A,Space Gray, CDMA/GSM
|Yes*
|Yes
|iOS 15.5
|iOS 15.5
|Yes
|eBay lot (May 2023)
|eBay lot (May 2023)
|*has an iphone 8 battery
|Has an iPhone 8 battery  
Nice device.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |iPhone X
| rowspan="3" |iPhone X
|256GB,LL/A,White**,CDMA/GSM
|256GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM
| rowspan="3" |Yes*
| rowspan="3" |Yes*
|iOS 13.4.1
|iOS 13.4.1
|Yes
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (October 2023)
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (October 2023)
|* no face id, has cracked screen, ** housing is black
|Originally was white
No Face ID
|-
|-
|256GB,LL/A,White,GSM
|256GB,LL/A,White,GSM
|iOS 12.1.2
|iOS 12.1.2
|Yes
|No Face ID, iCloud bypassed, bent frame, cracked display, no tapic engine, cracked af glass, overall fucked.
|*No Face ID, Cracked screen, iCloud bypassed, bent housing, somehow still works
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM
|64GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM
|iOS 14.2
|iOS 14.2
|Yes
|eBay buy (Feb 2023)
|eBay buy (Feb 2023)
|*board only, no face id
|*board only, no face id
Line 239: Line 255:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 16.1.2
|iOS 16.1.2
|Yes
|Gift from Aunt (Dec 2018)
|First iPhone (Dec 2018)
|*Has no face id
|*Has no face id
|-
|-
|iPhone XS
|iPhone XS
|64GB,?,White
|64GB,?,White,APOVB/EVT
|Yes*
|Yes
|iOS 12.0 iBoot/Diags
|iOS 12.0.1
|Yes**
|Xianyu (April 2025)
|Xianyu (April 2025)
|*Cracked screen
|Missing most of SysCFG due to originally being LLDiags only EVT.
<nowiki>**</nowiki>if you count protos as jailbroken
No Face ID either (again)
|-
|-
|iPhone 11
|iPhone 11
Line 256: Line 270:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 15.2
|iOS 15.2
|Yes
|eBay lot (june 2023)
|eBay lot (june 2023)
|*Screen is cracked, 3 min reboot due to mic
|*Screen is cracked, 3 min reboot due to mic2
|-
|iPhone 11 Pro Max
|64GB,?,Midnight Green,PROTO2?
|Yes*
|iOS 13.0 pre
|Xianyu (Dec 2025)
|*No Dock connector installed
LLDiags/iBoot only
Don't have much else info.
|-
|-
|iPhone 14 Pro Max
|iPhone 14 Pro Max
Line 264: Line 286:
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 17.2.1
|iOS 17.2.1
|No
|Gift from aunt (dec 2023)
|Gift from aunt (dec 2023)
|
|Daily device
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |iPhone 15 Plus
| rowspan="3" |iPhone 15 Plus
Line 272: Line 293:
|Yes
|Yes
| rowspan="2" |iOS 17.0 NonUI
| rowspan="2" |iOS 17.0 NonUI
|Yes**
|Xianyu (Oct 2024)
| rowspan="3" |I plead the fifth
|In prod housing, CPFM 00, my favorite device!
|In prod housing, CPFM 00, my favorite device!
|-
|-
|128GB,EVTBU
|128GB,EVTBU
|Yes*
|Yes*
|Yes**
| rowspan="2" |Sent by a friend (Jan 2025)
| rowspan="2" |No Serial Number, CPFM 01
| rowspan="2" |No Serial Number, CPFM 01
|-
|-
Line 284: Line 304:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 17.0 iBoot/Diags
|iOS 17.0 iBoot/Diags
|No
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 292: Line 311:
!Works?
!Works?
!OS
!OS
!Jailbroken?
!Source?
!Source?
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |iPad 1
| rowspan="3" |iPad 1
|64GB,LL/A,3G
|Yes
|iOS 3.2 (powdersn0w)
|Grandma (Aug 2019)
|
|-
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi
|Yes*
|No
| rowspan="2" |iOS 5.1.1
|iOS 5.1.1
| rowspan="3" |Forgot
|Redacted (Aug 2019)
|Redacted (Aug 2019)
|*Broken touch
|First idevice, sadly I had to use the parts for my RAMP
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,3G
|16GB,LL/A,3G,RAMP
|Yes
|Yes
|Grandma (Aug 2019)
|iOS 3.2 (NonUI)
|
|Xianyu (May 2025)
|RAMP device (internal but not proto)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |iPad 2
| rowspan="2" |iPad 2
Line 313: Line 337:
| rowspan="2" |Yes*
| rowspan="2" |Yes*
|iOS 9.3.5
|iOS 9.3.5
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (May 2022)
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|*No touch panel
|*No touch panel
|-
|-
|64GB,LL/A,3G
|32GB,LL/A,3G CDMA,MCQ/DVT
|iOS 6.1.3
|iOS 4.3
|Yes
(NonUI)
|*Disassembled, Cellular ripped out
|Xianyu (May 2025)
|*Cracked digitzer, broken headphone jack/camera FPC, and broken antennas, sad since parts are hard to find
|-
|-
|iPad 3
|iPad 3
Line 325: Line 350:
|No
|No
|iOS 9.3.5
|iOS 9.3.5
|No
|sometime in 2012
|sometime in 2012
|Touch connector borked
|Touch connector borked
Line 333: Line 357:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 11.4
|iOS 11.4
|No
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (May 2022)
| rowspan="2" |eBay lot (May 2022)
|*no touch id, housing is black
|*no touch id, housing is black
Line 340: Line 363:
|No
|No
|iOS 13.6
|iOS 13.6
|Yes
|volume button connector is goned
|volume button connector is gone
|-
|-
|iPad 6
|iPad 6
Line 347: Line 369:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 14.3
|iOS 14.3
|Yes
|eBay Lot (March 2023)
|eBay Lot (March 2023)
|
|
Line 355: Line 376:
|Yes
|Yes
|iOS 17.6.1
|iOS 17.6.1
|No
|Family member (nov 2024)
|Family member (nov 2024)
|
|
Line 361: Line 381:
| rowspan="3" |iPad Mini
| rowspan="3" |iPad Mini
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,White
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,White
|Yes*
| rowspan="3" |Yes
| rowspan="3" |iOS 8.4.1
| rowspan="3" |iOS 8.4.1
| rowspan="3" |Forgot
| rowspan="3" |eBay lot (April 2022)
| rowspan="3" |eBay lot (April 2022)
|
|
|-
|-
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
| rowspan="2" |Yes
| rowspan="2" |Were iCloud locked but removed the lock by DCSD
|
|-
|-
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
|16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
|
|-
|-
|iPad Mini 2
|iPad Mini 2
|64GB,LL/A,Wifi,White
|64GB,LL/A,Wifi,White
|Yes*
|Yes
|iOS 12.4.?
|iOS 12.5.1
|No
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|*No digitizer
|
|-
|-
|iPad Mini 4
|iPad Mini 4
Line 386: Line 402:
|Yes*
|Yes*
|iOS 10.0.2
|iOS 10.0.2
|Yes
|Grandma (Nov 2019)
|Grandma (Nov 2019)
|
|*Shattered display,
|-
|-
|iPad Pro 10.5
|iPad Pro 10.5
|64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
|64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
|Yes*
|Yes
|iOS 15.7.1
|iOS 15.7.1
|Yes
|eBay buy (April 2023)
|eBay buy (April 2023)
|Battery life shit
|Battery life shit
|-
|iPad Pro 11 Inch (M1)
|128GB,LL/A,Wifi,White
|Yes
|iOS 14.8
|private seller (September 2025)
|CPFM 00 AFB/DVT!
|-
|-
|iPod Touch 1
|iPod Touch 1
Line 402: Line 423:
|Yes
|Yes
|iPhoneOS 3.1.2
|iPhoneOS 3.1.2
|Yes*
|random find somewhere (december 2018)
|random find somewhere (december 2018)
|*If you count internal builds as jailbroken
|
|-
|-
|iPod Touch 2
|iPod Touch 2
Line 410: Line 430:
|Yes
|Yes
|iPhoneOS 4.2.1?
|iPhoneOS 4.2.1?
|No
|random find somewhere (april 2020)
|random find somewhere (april 2020)
|
|
Line 418: Line 437:
| rowspan="3" |Yes
| rowspan="3" |Yes
| rowspan="2" |iOS 6.1.6
| rowspan="2" |iOS 6.1.6
| rowspan="3" |Yes
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|
|
|-
|-
|8GB LL/a, Black
|8GB LL/a, Black
|random find somewhere (april 2020)
|random find somewhere (May 2023)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 430: Line 448:
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|eBay lot (May 2022)
|
|
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Microsoft Hardware
!Device
!Variant
!Works?
!OS
!Source?
!Notes
|-
|Surface RT
|32GB
|Yes
|Windows RT 8.1 Preview
|eBay buy (March 2024)
|
|-
|Lumia 950
|RM-1105 Black
|Yes
|17686 AndromedaOS
|eBay buy (September 2024)
|
|-
|Lumia 950 XL
|RM-1116 China
|No
|Win10M 1709
|Xianyu buy (April 2025)
|Was used to repair the F2 ROw phone
|-
|Lumia 950 XL
|RM-1085 F2 ROW
|Yes
|Win10m
|Xianyu buy (March 2025)
|Works
|-
|Vegas 2
|idk
|Yes
|None
|eBay BUy (August 2025)
|gest to bootmgr
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:38, 27 December 2025

iPhones
Device Variant Works? OS Source? Notes
iPhone 4 GSM,16GB,Z/A,Black Yes iOS 5.1 Ebay lot (jan 2021) Native blobs
GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black forgot Ebay lot (dec 2021) Boring iphone 4
GSM,16GB,LL/A,Black
GSM,32GB,LL/A,Black
CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black Aunt (May 2021)
iOS 4 internalui Some of the first devices I played with
CDMA,32GB,LL/A,Black iOS 7.1.2
iPhone 4S 16GB,LL/A,Black Yes* iOS 5.1.1 Ebay lot (dec 2021) *Screen has liquid damage
Yes* iOS 6.0 *Cracked screen
Yes Forgot
Yes iOS 6.1.3 Ebay buy (dec 2020)
Yes iOS 9.0.1 Ebay lot (dec 2021)
16GB,LL/A,White Yes* iOS 9.3.5 *Broken power button
16GB,LL/A,BLack Yes* iOS 7.0.6 eBay lot (aug 2025) *iCloud locked but activation records dumped
?GB,?,White/Black Yes* iOS 5.1.1 Proto shipment *No serial and can't be activated

DVT board in prod housing

Update: as of December 11th 2025, it is dead :(

iPhone 5 16GB,LL/A,Black Yes iOS 6.0 (10A316) EVT2!!!
16GB,ZP/A,Black Yes iOS 7.0 (7.1.2 Blobs) Xianyu (April 2025) DRA device, fun.
iPhone 6 64GB,CH/A,Gold Yes iOS 8.4.1 Xianyu (Dec 2025) nice device
128GB,LL/A,Black Yes* iOS 9.3.2 eBay Lot (Aug 2025) Swapped screen, no Touch ID, iCloud Locked.
16GB,LL/A,White/Gold Yes* iOS 10.2.1 eBay lot (march 2023 iirc) Screen is swapped, was removed for the 9.3.2 iPhone 6
64GB,LL/A,Black Yes* iOS 11.2.3 eBay Lot (Aug 2025) Screen is yellowed

iCloud locked but bypassed

64GB,LL/A,Black Yes iOS 12.5.7/iOS11.3 InternalUI Aunt (May 2021) Has 9.3.2 blobs
iPhone 6S 64GB,LL/A,Gold Yes* iOS 12.1.2/iOS 11.3 InternalUI eBay lot (May 2022) No touch ID

Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed

32GB,LL/A,Black Yes* iOS 13.3.1 eBay lot (May 2023) iCloud locked but bypassed
iOS 13.5.1 eBay lot (May 2023) iCloud locked but bypassed, also has no touch id
iOS 13.2 eBay lot (aug 2025) iCloud locked and came bypassed, camera lens broken
128GB,LL/A,Black Yes iOS 13.7 eBay lot (August 2023) Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
64GB,LL/A,Silver Yes iOS 15.7.6 (9.0 rn) eBay lot (September 2023)
16GB,VN/A,Gold,PVT Yes iOS 9.0 (13A93420d) Proto shipment Has no engravings
iPhone 6s+ 64GB,LL/A,Black Yes iOS 13.0 eBay lot (August 2023) Was iCloud locked at first but got it removed
32GB,LL/A,Black No iOS 14.0 eBay lot (March 2023) iCloud locked, and is missing most pieces
iPhone 7 128GB,LL/A,Silver/Rose gold,A1660 Yes* iOS 12.2 eBay lot (May 2022) iCloud locked but bypassed, baseband rarely works, mismatched housing, no touch ID
32GB,LL/A,Black,A1778 Yes iOS 14.0.1 eBay lot (March 2023) Cracked screen, but cool device
128GB,LL/A,Rose Gold, A1660 Yes iOS 15.8.3 eBay lot (September 2023) Slightly cracked, but has no usecase
iPhone 7+ 32GB,LL/A,Rose Gold, A1784 Yes* iOS 14.8 Grandma (Aug 2022) *No touch ID
128GB,LL/A,Rose Gold, A1661 Yes iOS 15.8.3? Aunt (Aug 2024)
128GB,LL/A,Product Red, A1661 Yes* iOS 15.8.3 eBay lot (May 2024) *No Wifi, has 15.2.1 blobs
iPhone 8 64GB,LL/A,Space gray, CDMA/GSM Yes iOS 14.7.1 eBay lot (March 2023) Back missing bottom pannel and some glass
64GB,LL/A,Gold,GSM iOS 13.6 Was repaired in Dec 2025, nice devices!
64GB,LL/A,Red, CDMA/GSM iOS 13.3
iPhone 8+ 256GB,LL/A,Space Gray, CDMA/GSM Yes iOS 15.5 eBay lot (May 2023) Has an iPhone 8 battery

Nice device.

iPhone X 256GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM Yes* iOS 13.4.1 eBay lot (October 2023) Originally was white

No Face ID

256GB,LL/A,White,GSM iOS 12.1.2 No Face ID, iCloud bypassed, bent frame, cracked display, no tapic engine, cracked af glass, overall fucked.
64GB,LL/A,Black,CDMA/GSM iOS 14.2 eBay buy (Feb 2023) *board only, no face id
iPhone XR 256GB,LL/A,Black Yes* iOS 16.1.2 Gift from Aunt (Dec 2018) *Has no face id
iPhone XS 64GB,?,White,APOVB/EVT Yes iOS 12.0.1 Xianyu (April 2025) Missing most of SysCFG due to originally being LLDiags only EVT.

No Face ID either (again)

iPhone 11 64GB,LL/A,Black/Purple Yes* iOS 15.2 eBay lot (june 2023) *Screen is cracked, 3 min reboot due to mic2
iPhone 11 Pro Max 64GB,?,Midnight Green,PROTO2? Yes* iOS 13.0 pre Xianyu (Dec 2025) *No Dock connector installed

LLDiags/iBoot only Don't have much else info.

iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB,LL/A,Purple Yes iOS 17.2.1 Gift from aunt (dec 2023) Daily device
iPhone 15 Plus 128GB,LL/A,Blue,PROTO2MAIN Yes iOS 17.0 NonUI Xianyu (Oct 2024) In prod housing, CPFM 00, my favorite device!
128GB,EVTBU Yes* Sent by a friend (Jan 2025) No Serial Number, CPFM 01
128GB,CRBREL Yes* iOS 17.0 iBoot/Diags
iPads/iPods
Device Variant Works? OS Source? Notes
iPad 1 64GB,LL/A,3G Yes iOS 3.2 (powdersn0w) Grandma (Aug 2019)
16GB,LL/A,Wifi No iOS 5.1.1 Redacted (Aug 2019) First idevice, sadly I had to use the parts for my RAMP
16GB,LL/A,3G,RAMP Yes iOS 3.2 (NonUI) Xianyu (May 2025) RAMP device (internal but not proto)
iPad 2 16GB,LL/A,2012 Yes* iOS 9.3.5 eBay lot (May 2022) *No touch panel
32GB,LL/A,3G CDMA,MCQ/DVT iOS 4.3

(NonUI)

Xianyu (May 2025) *Cracked digitzer, broken headphone jack/camera FPC, and broken antennas, sad since parts are hard to find
iPad 3 16GB,LL/A,Wifi No iOS 9.3.5 sometime in 2012 Touch connector borked
iPad 5 32GB,LL/A,Cellular,White* Yes* iOS 11.4 eBay lot (May 2022) *no touch id, housing is black
32GB,LL/A,Wifi,White No iOS 13.6 volume button connector is goned
iPad 6 32GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black Yes* iOS 14.3 eBay Lot (March 2023)
iPad 9 256GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black Yes iOS 17.6.1 Family member (nov 2024)
iPad Mini 16GB,LL/A,Wifi,White Yes iOS 8.4.1 eBay lot (April 2022)
16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black Were iCloud locked but removed the lock by DCSD
16GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black
iPad Mini 2 64GB,LL/A,Wifi,White Yes iOS 12.5.1 eBay lot (May 2022)
iPad Mini 4 64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black Yes* iOS 10.0.2 Grandma (Nov 2019) *Shattered display,
iPad Pro 10.5 64GB,LL/A,Wifi,Black Yes iOS 15.7.1 eBay buy (April 2023) Battery life shit
iPad Pro 11 Inch (M1) 128GB,LL/A,Wifi,White Yes iOS 14.8 private seller (September 2025) CPFM 00 AFB/DVT!
iPod Touch 1 16GB,LL/A Yes iPhoneOS 3.1.2 random find somewhere (december 2018)
iPod Touch 2 32GB,LL/A,MB Yes iPhoneOS 4.2.1? random find somewhere (april 2020)
iPod Touch 4 8GB LL/a, White Yes iOS 6.1.6 eBay lot (May 2022)
8GB LL/a, Black random find somewhere (May 2023)
32GB LL/a, White iOS 6.1.5 eBay lot (May 2022)
Microsoft Hardware
Device Variant Works? OS Source? Notes
Surface RT 32GB Yes Windows RT 8.1 Preview eBay buy (March 2024)
Lumia 950 RM-1105 Black Yes 17686 AndromedaOS eBay buy (September 2024)
Lumia 950 XL RM-1116 China No Win10M 1709 Xianyu buy (April 2025) Was used to repair the F2 ROw phone
Lumia 950 XL RM-1085 F2 ROW Yes Win10m Xianyu buy (March 2025) Works
Vegas 2 idk Yes None eBay BUy (August 2025) gest to bootmgr